570 570 Hampton Ln Key Biscayne, FL 33149
Estimated Value: $3,787,000 - $5,468,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,671
Sq Ft
$860/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 570 570 Hampton Ln, Key Biscayne, FL 33149 and is currently estimated at $4,875,949, approximately $859 per square foot. 570 570 Hampton Ln is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Key Biscayne K-8 Center, Ponce de Leon Middle School, and Coral Gables Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Eyzenberg David
Bought by
Eyzenberg David and Eyzenberg Lilia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Hampton 570 Inc
Bought by
Eyzenberg David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,500,000
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
Perera Hugo and Velez Mayra
Bought by
Hampton 570 Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2005
Sold by
Pg & Associates Inc
Bought by
Perera Hugo G and Velez Mayra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,251,500
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Foster Harold Ralph
Bought by
Pg & Associates Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eyzenberg David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eyzenberg David | $3,150,000 | The Brickell Title Group Llc | |
| Hampton 570 Inc | $1,997,000 | Attorney | |
| Perera Hugo G | $650,000 | -- | |
| Pg & Associates Inc | $650,000 | Gulfstream Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eyzenberg David | $2,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perera Hugo G | $1,251,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pg & Associates Inc | $487,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47,104 | $3,048,370 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $48,195 | $2,962,459 | $1,698,780 | $1,263,679 |
| 2023 | $48,195 | $2,896,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $43,018 | $2,633,189 | $1,303,629 | $1,329,560 |
| 2021 | $34,131 | $2,005,887 | $1,022,961 | $982,926 |
| 2020 | $31,509 | $1,904,548 | $910,324 | $994,224 |
| 2019 | $34,433 | $2,076,492 | $1,070,970 | $1,005,522 |
| 2018 | $33,501 | $2,087,790 | $1,070,970 | $1,016,820 |
| 2017 | $38,364 | $2,372,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $39,467 | $2,383,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $37,800 | $2,234,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $35,779 | $2,066,058 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map