NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5701 NW 2nd Ave Unit 101 Boca Raton, FL 33487

Estimated Value: $207,000 - $230,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,000 Sq Ft
871 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 17, 2023

Last sale price $225,000 $225 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,977 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course View
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Screened Porch
  • Boca Raton Community Middle School Rated A-
  • Furnished
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of February 2023

VACANT - ALL ages building. First floor end unit with pool view just steps to designated parking. Ideal location only 5 minutes to I-95, beaches, FAU, parks, shopping, restaurants, golf and more. Offered fully furnished. Enjoy the community grill by the pool. No pets. NO LEASE for 24 months. Close to bike trails and waterways and all South Florida has to offer. MOVE IN READY! Come for the sun and stay for the sunsets.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cynthia Flora

Premier Brokers International License #3295205 Listed on: 01/26/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Rocky Wilson

EXP Realty LLC License #3365906

EXP Realty LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,781

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $507 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Golf Course
  • Garden
  • Pool

Home Design

  • Entry on the 101st floor
  • Tar and Gravel Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Home Security

  • Security Lights
  • Closed Circuit Camera

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06434705080001010

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, insurance, sewer, water, internet
  • Boca Teeca Condo 1 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,781

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$507 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: I-95 east bound at exit 48 on Yamato Road half a mile to NW 2nd Avenue, turn left (north) to building 5701 on the left (condo 1). Park in space 47 or guest space.
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Entry Level: 101
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Living/Dining Room, None, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Private Spa: No
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Living Area: 1000.0
  • Stories: 3
  • Window Features: Blinds, Sliding

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Golf Course, Garden, Pool
  • Lot Features: 2-3 Acres
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest

Utilities

  • Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Security Lights
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 506.53
  • Phone: 561-417-4100
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Elevator(s), Pool, Storage, Sidewalks, Trash
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Sewer, Water, Internet

Schools

  • Elementary School: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle Or Junior School: Boca Raton Community

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 06434705080001010
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R3C(ci

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2781.48

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 26, 2023
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Views
92
Current Estimated Value
$219,893

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,107
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.70%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,921
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$45,972

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2019
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-12.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.30%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Allsop Kenneth and Allsop Pauline

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Tran Hien T and Tran Huong
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2009
Sold by
Tran Hien T and Tran Huong T
Bought by
Tran Hien T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Tran Hien T
Bought by
Tran Hien T and Tran Huong T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Sold by
Artica Luis G and Artica Gildeia
Bought by
Tran Hien T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 1995
Sold by
Tozzo Howard J
Bought by
Artica Luis G and Artica Gildeia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.54%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sotirhos Nikolaos $225,000 Attorneys Key Title Llc
Flora Donna L $140,000 Corporate Title Inc
Allsop Kenneth $37,500 Title & Abstract Agency Of A
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Tran Hien T -- Attorney
Tran Hien T -- Attorney
Tran Hien T $66,000 --
Artica Luis G $45,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sotirhos Nikolaos $180,000
Previous Owner Tran Hien T $70,650
Previous Owner Tran Hien T $56,000
Previous Owner Artica Luis G $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/17/2023 02/17/23 Sold $225,000 0.0% $225 / Sq Ft
02/09/2023 02/09/23 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2023 01/25/23 For Sale $225,000 +60.7% $225 / Sq Ft
07/31/2019 07/31/19 Sold $140,000 -12.4% $140 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/01/2019 07/01/19 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2019 05/22/19 For Sale $159,900 +135.1% $160 / Sq Ft
04/30/2012 04/30/12 Sold $68,000 -2.2% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/31/2012 03/31/12 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2012 03/06/12 For Sale $69,500 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,358 $164,000 -- --
2024 $3,358 $182,000 -- --
2023 $2,948 $143,990 $0 $0
2022 $2,781 $130,900 $0 $0
2021 $2,390 $119,000 $0 $119,000
2020 $2,281 $113,000 $0 $113,000
2019 $1,982 $110,000 $0 $110,000
2018 $1,763 $104,000 $0 $104,000
2017 $1,608 $90,000 $0 $0
2016 $1,505 $62,557 $0 $0
2015 $1,372 $56,870 $0 $0
2014 $1,191 $51,700 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10861238

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 06-43-47-05-08-000-1010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.