NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $131,000 - $195,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,179 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2012

Last sale price $39,500 $34 Per Sq Ft

Est. 343% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,288 / mo

112 Days on Market

Highlights

  • City View
  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Partially Fenced Property

About This Home

As of April 2012

MUST SEE! 3 Bedrmoom Brick Ranch - Great Home for First Time Buyers. Spacious Living Room w/Fireplace to Keep You Warm & Cozy. Wood Floors. Central Air. Full Basement w/Lots of Storage Space. Large Yard. This One Won't Last! This is a Fannie Mae HomePath Property. Seller reserves right to negotiate only owner occupant & public entity offers initial 15 days of list. The seller has directed that all offers on this listing be made using the HomePath Online Offer system. Check HomePath website for more details. Eligibility restrictions apply

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Wallace

Deleted Agent License #2008000618 Listed on: 11/30/2011

Deleted Agent

Co-Listed By

Beth Wallace

RE/MAX Real Estate Group License #2008000644

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Wallace

Cardum License #2013000815

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 9,801 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 163
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Chain Link Fence

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,179 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • City Views
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 012-13-012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

9,801 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Dwelling Type: Detached
  • Style: Ranch
  • Price Per Square Foot: 33.50
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1179
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: 20
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 6
  • Basement Detail: Full, Partially Finished
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1179
  • Estimated Total Living Area: 1179
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1179

• Garage Features: Attached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Devonshire

Schools

  • School District: Cleveland Municipal

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 60 X 163
  • Lot Size Area Sq Ft: 9801.0000
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Price Per Acre: 175555.56
  • Acres: 0.2250
  • Parcel Number: 012-13-012

Tax Info

  • Tax: 2364

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Currari Rocco A and U S Bank Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
$174,942

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2007
Sold by
Cuffari Ricardo Allen and Cuffari Brenda Z
Bought by
Cuffari Rocco A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Miller Mary Ann and The Cuffari Family Trust
Bought by
Cuffari Ricardo Allen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 1999
Sold by
Cuffari Ross and Cuffari Ross A
Bought by
Cuffari Dorothy A and The Cuffari Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1983
Sold by
Steinhoff Richard H
Bought by
Cuffari Ross A and Cuffari Dorothy A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 1982
Bought by
Steinhoff Richard H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Federal National Mortgage Association $50,000 None Available
Cuffari Rocco A $125,000 Enterprise Title Agency
Cuffari Ricardo Allen -- --
Cuffari Dorothy A -- --
Cuffari Ross A $52,000 --
Steinhoff Richard H -- --
Union Commerce Bank Tr -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cuffari Rocco A $125,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/12/2012 04/12/12 Sold $39,500 -36.1% $34 / Sq Ft
03/21/2012 03/21/12 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2011 11/30/11 For Sale $61,800 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,091 $61,145 $11,900 $49,245
2024 $4,089 $61,145 $11,900 $49,245
2023 $2,588 $33,390 $8,610 $24,780
2022 $2,574 $33,390 $8,610 $24,780
2021 $2,550 $33,390 $8,610 $24,780
2020 $2,289 $25,900 $6,690 $19,220
2019 $2,120 $74,000 $19,100 $54,900
2018 $2,098 $25,900 $6,690 $19,220
2017 $2,101 $24,850 $5,810 $19,040
2016 $2,085 $24,850 $5,810 $19,040
2015 $2,326 $24,850 $5,810 $19,040
2014 $2,326 $27,620 $6,440 $21,180

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3278607

MLS Now

APN: 012-13-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.