5715 Highgate Dr Baltimore, MD 21215
Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $198,179
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5715 Highgate Dr, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $177,590, approximately $205 per square foot. 5715 Highgate Dr is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Cross Country Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Dorsey Lauren S
Bought by
Randall Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Alexandrovich Aron
Bought by
Dorsey Lauren S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Wendy | $58,000 | -- | |
| Dorsey Lauren S | $47,770 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,912 | $141,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,912 | $131,800 | $60,900 | $70,900 |
| 2023 | $2,884 | $130,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $129,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,042 | $128,900 | $60,900 | $68,000 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $128,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,823 | $128,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,855 | $128,100 | $60,900 | $67,200 |
| 2017 | $2,791 | $128,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $128,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $129,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,363 | $129,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map