5728 Alton Rd Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $228,469 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5728 Alton Rd, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $268,617, approximately $193 per square foot. 5728 Alton Rd is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Beddingfield High School, Lee Woodard Elementary School, and Speight Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Flipp Wilson Llc
Bought by
Holland Ronnie Mark Austin and Beavers Caitlin Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,711
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,906
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Ronnie Mark Austin | $259,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holland Ronnie Mark Austin | $233,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 | $251,940 | $15,000 | $236,940 |
| 2024 | $1,499 | $251,940 | $15,000 | $236,940 |
| 2022 | $0 | $74,432 | $11,250 | $63,182 |
| 2021 | $686 | $74,432 | $11,250 | $63,182 |
| 2020 | $686 | $74,432 | $11,250 | $63,182 |
| 2019 | $686 | $74,432 | $11,250 | $63,182 |
| 2018 | $686 | $74,432 | $11,250 | $63,182 |
| 2017 | $686 | $74,432 | $11,250 | $63,182 |
| 2016 | $716 | $74,432 | $11,250 | $63,182 |
| 2014 | $755 | $88,595 | $15,000 | $73,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map