5749 Threadgill Ave El Paso, TX 79924
Irvin View Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $230,188
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5749 Threadgill Ave, El Paso, TX 79924 and is currently estimated at $218,297, approximately $163 per square foot. 5749 Threadgill Ave is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Magoffin Middle School, Irvin High School, and Northeast Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Grindstaff Merel E and Grindstaff Karen K
Bought by
Silva Richard P and Silva Amabilia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,174
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$183,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Grindstaff Earl
Bought by
Grindstaff Merel E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Reynolds John D and Reynolds Yong Ae
Bought by
Grindstaff Earl E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Richard P | -- | None Available | |
| Grindstaff Merel E | -- | None Available | |
| Grindstaff Earl E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Richard P | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,832 | $236,657 | $32,634 | $204,023 |
| 2024 | $5,832 | $236,657 | $32,634 | $204,023 |
| 2023 | $5,616 | $215,021 | $18,648 | $196,373 |
| 2022 | $5,945 | $200,823 | $18,648 | $182,175 |
| 2021 | $4,960 | $158,852 | $18,648 | $140,204 |
| 2020 | $3,984 | $129,620 | $11,100 | $118,520 |
| 2018 | $3,848 | $130,013 | $11,100 | $118,913 |
| 2017 | $3,332 | $118,288 | $11,100 | $107,188 |
| 2016 | $3,332 | $118,288 | $11,100 | $107,188 |
| 2015 | $3,272 | $118,288 | $11,100 | $107,188 |
| 2014 | $3,272 | $119,581 | $11,100 | $108,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map