575 Wauregan Rd Killingly, CT 06239
Estimated Value: $479,496
Studio
--
Bath
4,825
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Wauregan Rd, Killingly, CT 06239 and is currently estimated at $479,496, approximately $99 per square foot. 575 Wauregan Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Killingly Central School, Killingly Memorial School, and Killingly Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Sheppard Herman and Sheppard Gertrude
Bought by
575 Wauregan Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,788
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$288,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
Blumenthal Douglas B
Bought by
Sheppard Herman and Sheppard Gertrude
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 575 Wauregan Road Llc | $290,000 | -- | |
| 575 Wauregan Road Llc | $290,000 | -- | |
| Sheppard Herman | $250,000 | -- | |
| Sheppard Herman | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheppard Herman | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Sheppard Herman | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,485 | $251,240 | $90,720 | $160,520 |
| 2024 | $5,201 | $251,240 | $90,720 | $160,520 |
| 2023 | $5,361 | $195,790 | $75,600 | $120,190 |
| 2022 | $5,020 | $195,790 | $75,600 | $120,190 |
| 2021 | $5,020 | $195,790 | $75,600 | $120,190 |
| 2020 | $4,922 | $195,790 | $75,600 | $120,190 |
| 2019 | $4,985 | $195,790 | $75,600 | $120,190 |
| 2017 | $5,606 | $201,600 | $75,600 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $5,606 | $201,600 | $75,600 | $126,000 |
| 2015 | $5,606 | $201,600 | $75,600 | $126,000 |
| 2014 | $5,445 | $201,600 | $75,600 | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map