5762 Ryan St Aurora, MN 55705
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5762 Ryan St, Aurora, MN 55705 and is currently estimated at $147,806, approximately $112 per square foot. 5762 Ryan St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesabi East Elementary School and Mesabi East Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Bauman Lawrence F and Bauman Jody M
Bought by
Bauman Lawrence F and Bauman Jody M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2024
Sold by
Kozar Maria E and Bayman Maria E
Bought by
Bauman Lawrence F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2022
Sold by
Frazier Tina M
Bought by
Bauman Lawrence F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Bauman Roger A
Bought by
Frazer Tina M and Kozar Maria Elana
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauman Lawrence F | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bauman Lawrence F | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bauman Lawrence F | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bauman Lawrence | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bauman Lawrence F | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bauman Lawrence F | $3,000 | -- | |
| Frazer Tina M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bauman Lawrence | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $180 | $47,400 | $2,500 | $44,900 |
| 2023 | $202 | $46,700 | $1,800 | $44,900 |
| 2022 | $232 | $45,900 | $1,700 | $44,200 |
| 2021 | $234 | $45,900 | $1,700 | $44,200 |
| 2020 | $220 | $45,900 | $1,700 | $44,200 |
| 2019 | $208 | $45,900 | $1,700 | $44,200 |
| 2018 | $220 | $45,900 | $1,700 | $44,200 |
| 2017 | $214 | $50,000 | $3,000 | $47,000 |
| 2016 | $212 | $50,000 | $3,000 | $47,000 |
| 2015 | $205 | $28,600 | $1,700 | $26,900 |
| 2014 | $205 | $28,600 | $1,700 | $26,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map