57796 County Road 21 Mazeppa, MN 55956
Estimated Value: $478,630 - $666,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57796 County Road 21, Mazeppa, MN 55956 and is currently estimated at $571,408, approximately $282 per square foot. 57796 County Road 21 is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Zumbrota-Mazeppa Elementary School, Zumbrota-Mazeppa Middle School, and Zumbrota-Mazeppa Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Hoeft Gerald A
Bought by
Rouhoff Randy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rouhoff Randy D | $594,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,922 | $410,400 | $129,200 | $281,200 |
| 2024 | $3,922 | $399,500 | $129,200 | $270,300 |
| 2023 | $3,708 | $384,100 | $129,200 | $254,900 |
| 2022 | $3,948 | $348,900 | $121,500 | $227,400 |
| 2021 | $4,028 | $339,500 | $121,500 | $218,000 |
| 2020 | $4,062 | $332,800 | $116,500 | $216,300 |
| 2019 | $3,490 | $330,300 | $112,500 | $217,800 |
| 2018 | $3,046 | $314,300 | $100,600 | $213,700 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $266,900 | $68,900 | $198,000 |
| 2016 | $2,756 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,756 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,538 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map