579 Wright St Unit 302 Lakewood, CO 80228
Union Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,297 - $289,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
929
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 579 Wright St Unit 302, Lakewood, CO 80228 and is currently estimated at $283,324, approximately $304 per square foot. 579 Wright St Unit 302 is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including South Lakewood Elementary School, Creighton Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Weathermon Donna R
Bought by
Clayton Wesley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,300
Outstanding Balance
$151,557
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Sold by
Jim Keyser and Jim William M
Bought by
Weathermon Donna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,150
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1994
Sold by
Mooney Terri L
Bought by
Smith William M and Keyser Jim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayton Wesley | $190,000 | Heritage Title Company | |