5792 River Rd Washington, NC 27889
Estimated Value: $244,237 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5792 River Rd, Washington, NC 27889 and is currently estimated at $264,559, approximately $174 per square foot. 5792 River Rd is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School, John C. Tayloe Elementary School, and John Small Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1984
Bought by
Batchelor Douglas G and Batchelor Dorothy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batchelor Douglas G | $50,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,196 | $187,497 | $26,469 | $161,028 |
| 2024 | $1,015 | $116,326 | $20,800 | $95,526 |
| 2023 | $995 | $116,326 | $20,800 | $95,526 |
| 2022 | $990 | $116,326 | $20,800 | $95,526 |
| 2021 | $985 | $116,326 | $20,800 | $95,526 |
| 2020 | $992 | $116,326 | $20,800 | $95,526 |
| 2019 | $114 | $116,326 | $20,800 | $95,526 |
| 2018 | $114 | $116,326 | $20,800 | $95,526 |
| 2017 | $88 | $130,172 | $20,000 | $110,172 |
| 2016 | -- | $130,172 | $20,000 | $110,172 |
| 2015 | $863 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $863 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,172 | $20,000 | $110,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map