58 Leighton Ave Yonkers, NY 10705
Ludlow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,000 - $865,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Leighton Ave, Yonkers, NY 10705 and is currently estimated at $755,942, approximately $444 per square foot. 58 Leighton Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including St Margaret Of Cortona School and Sar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
Sold by
Jovine Maximo L and Jovine Ellen M Boyle
Bought by
Boyle Ellen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,982
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$623,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Touger Norman and Krakoff Leslie
Bought by
Jovine Maximo L and Jovine Ellen M Boyle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,982
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$623,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Touger Norman
Bought by
Touger Norman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyle Ellen M | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Jovine Maximo L | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Touger Norman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyle Ellen M | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,635 | $8,442 | $3,300 | $5,142 |
| 2024 | $1,504 | $8,442 | $3,300 | $5,142 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $8,442 | $3,300 | $5,142 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $8,442 | $3,300 | $5,142 |
| 2021 | $7,266 | $8,442 | $3,300 | $5,142 |
| 2020 | $7,267 | $8,442 | $3,300 | $5,142 |
| 2019 | $8,358 | $8,442 | $3,300 | $5,142 |
| 2018 | $7,006 | $8,442 | $3,300 | $5,142 |
| 2017 | -- | $8,442 | $3,300 | $5,142 |
| 2016 | $7,535 | $8,442 | $3,300 | $5,142 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,442 | $3,300 | $5,142 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,442 | $3,300 | $5,142 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,442 | $3,300 | $5,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map