5805 Ewing Ave S Edina, MN 55410
Chowen Park/Creek Knoll NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,363 - $1,905,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5805 Ewing Ave S, Edina, MN 55410 and is currently estimated at $941,091, approximately $669 per square foot. 5805 Ewing Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Cornelia Elementary School, South View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Connolly Clayton
Bought by
Winje Kajm and Winje Holly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Connolly Clayton
Bought by
Morrison Tamara Connolly and Connolly Teri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winje Kajm | $219,500 | -- | |
| Morrison Tamara Connolly | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morrison Tamara Connolly | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,437 | $536,600 | $371,000 | $165,600 |
| 2023 | $6,884 | $519,100 | $352,500 | $166,600 |
| 2022 | $5,848 | $483,000 | $317,200 | $165,800 |
| 2021 | $5,681 | $407,200 | $251,400 | $155,800 |
| 2020 | $5,134 | $391,700 | $235,000 | $156,700 |
| 2019 | $5,129 | $392,400 | $235,000 | $157,400 |
| 2018 | $4,665 | $392,800 | $237,600 | $155,200 |
| 2017 | $4,449 | $331,200 | $175,500 | $155,700 |
| 2016 | $4,298 | $316,100 | $166,000 | $150,100 |
| 2015 | $3,943 | $302,600 | $155,200 | $147,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $298,000 | $132,300 | $165,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map