5809 Edson Ln Rockville, MD 20852
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $500,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,422
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5809 Edson Ln, Rockville, MD 20852 and is currently estimated at $482,173, approximately $339 per square foot. 5809 Edson Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Garrett Park Elementary School, Tilden Middle School, and Walter Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Portugal Judith
Bought by
Akhavi Reza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,362
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1993
Sold by
Capital Hsng Aso Iii
Bought by
Portugal Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akhavi Reza | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Portugal Judith | $170,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History