5831 Al Highway 9 Equality, AL 36026
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,506
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5831 Al Highway 9, Equality, AL 36026 and is currently estimated at $147,367, approximately $97 per square foot. 5831 Al Highway 9 is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School and Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $391 | $13,880 | $1,720 | $12,160 |
| 2024 | $391 | $13,880 | $1,720 | $12,160 |
| 2023 | $401 | $13,880 | $1,720 | $12,160 |
| 2022 | $401 | $14,260 | $1,720 | $12,540 |
| 2021 | $365 | $12,900 | $1,720 | $11,180 |
| 2020 | $365 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $365 | $12,900 | $1,720 | $11,180 |
| 2018 | $365 | $12,900 | $1,720 | $11,180 |
| 2017 | $341 | $11,960 | $1,720 | $10,240 |
| 2016 | $341 | $11,960 | $1,720 | $10,240 |
| 2015 | $341 | $11,960 | $1,720 | $10,240 |
| 2014 | $341 | $11,960 | $1,720 | $10,240 |
| 2013 | $341 | $11,960 | $1,720 | $10,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map