5844 Chism Trail Milton, FL 32570
Estimated Value: $157,106 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,005
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5844 Chism Trail, Milton, FL 32570 and is currently estimated at $211,027, approximately $209 per square foot. 5844 Chism Trail is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including W.H. Rhodes Elementary School, Martin Luther King Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Mayson Maxine
Bought by
Maxson Maxine and Maxson Michekle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Bought by
Maxson Maxine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Maxson Dennis M
Bought by
Mason Maxine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxson Maxine | -- | None Available | |
| Maxson Maxine | $100 | -- | |
| Mason Maxine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $414 | $55,109 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $410 | $53,556 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $410 | $51,996 | $0 | $0 |