588 Canyon Dr Bonita, CA 91902
Bonita Long Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $934,485 - $1,032,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 588 Canyon Dr, Bonita, CA 91902 and is currently estimated at $985,871, approximately $655 per square foot. 588 Canyon Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Burton C. Tiffany Elementary School, Bonita Vista Middle School, and Bonita Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Wawryznski Ronald L and Wawryznski Robin E
Bought by
Wawryznski Ronald L and Wawryznski Robin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1994
Sold by
Cushman Jeffrey M and Cushman Virginia I
Bought by
Wawryznski Ronald L and Wawryznski Robin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,600
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wawryznski Ronald L | -- | None Available | |
| Wawryznski Ronald L | $214,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| -- | $163,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wawryznski Ronald L | $192,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,530 | $359,421 | $151,153 | $208,268 |
| 2024 | $4,530 | $352,375 | $148,190 | $204,185 |
| 2023 | $4,444 | $345,467 | $145,285 | $200,182 |
| 2022 | $4,309 | $338,694 | $142,437 | $196,257 |
| 2021 | $4,209 | $332,054 | $139,645 | $192,409 |
| 2020 | $4,111 | $328,651 | $138,214 | $190,437 |
| 2019 | $4,002 | $322,207 | $135,504 | $186,703 |
| 2018 | $3,929 | $315,891 | $132,848 | $183,043 |
| 2017 | $11 | $309,698 | $130,244 | $179,454 |
| 2016 | $3,746 | $303,627 | $127,691 | $175,936 |
| 2015 | $3,696 | $299,067 | $125,773 | $173,294 |
| 2014 | $3,623 | $293,210 | $123,310 | $169,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map