NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Montebello 5902 Mount Eagle Dr Unit 415 Alexandria, VA 22303

Estimated Value: $409,000 - $511,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,305 Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5902 Mount Eagle Dr Unit 415, Alexandria, VA 22303 and is currently estimated at $467,922, approximately $358 per square foot. 5902 Mount Eagle Dr Unit 415 is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Cameron Elementary School, Twain Middle School, and Edison High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Mcdonald Dian J
Bought by
Mcdonald Dian J and Dian J Mcdonald Trust
Current Estimated Value
$467,922

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Rustee David Swinson T
Bought by
Mcdonald Dian J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,228
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,694

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Parker Rosemary P
Bought by
Swinson David A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$251,750
Interest Rate
6.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Tsuda Hironori
Bought by
Parker Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,200
Interest Rate
6.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Mcdonald Dian J -- None Available
Mcdonald Dian J $334,000 --
Swinson David A $265,000 --
Parker Michael $229,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcdonald Dian J $200,000
Previous Owner Swinson David A $251,750
Previous Owner Parker Michael $172,200
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,532 $426,410 $85,000 $341,410
2024 $4,532 $391,200 $78,000 $313,200
2023 $4,286 $379,810 $76,000 $303,810
2022 $4,176 $365,200 $73,000 $292,200
2021 $4,082 $347,810 $70,000 $277,810
2020 $3,579 $302,440 $60,000 $242,440
2019 $3,278 $277,010 $55,000 $222,010
2018 $3,186 $277,010 $55,000 $222,010
2017 $3,216 $277,010 $55,000 $222,010
2016 $3,273 $282,520 $57,000 $225,520
2015 $3,033 $271,810 $54,000 $217,810
2014 $3,027 $271,810 $54,000 $217,810
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.