NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $544,000 - $574,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,388 Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2024

Last sale price $560,000 $403 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,494 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Corner Lot
  • Roseville High School Rated A
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 4-minute walk to Buljan Park

About This Home

As of July 2024

Welcome to your new home at 592 Crestfield Cir, nestled in desirable Highland West. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and practicality. The open-plan design seamlessly connects the living room with the kitchen, equipped with stainless steel appliances, pantry, and ample cabinetry. Each bedroom is thoughtfully designed to privacy, with the master suite complete with an en-suite bathroom. The additional bedrooms provide flexible space for family, guests, or a home office. Outside, the backyard offers a serene retreat, ideal for gatherings or a quiet evening under the stars. The covered patio area is perfect for year-round enjoyment. Located in the vibrant community of Roseville, this home is just minutes away from top-rated schools, shopping centers, and recreational parks. With its prime location and charm, 592 Crestfield Cir is more than just a houseit's the perfect place to call home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Morgan Larson

Real Broker License #01884981 Listed on: 05/16/2024

Real Broker

Last Buyer's Agent

Joey Reina

Sun Real Estate Team License #02163431

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 5,475 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,388 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Property is located within a water district
  • Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Net Lease

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 360-010-036-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

5,475 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ground Floor
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo, Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry Closet, Island, Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 403.46
  • Square Footage: 1388.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 550000.00
  • Lot Features: Corner
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Roof: Cement, Tile
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Level,Level

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Facing Front

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electric, Internet Available
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Inside Area
  • Water Source: Water District, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Roseville Joint

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: RES
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1257
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5475.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Type: Net

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 360-010-036-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2024
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Hanna Revocable Family Trust and Hicks Nicole M
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$560,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
1.82%
Views
17
Current Estimated Value
$556,570

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,430
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.33%
Original Mortgage
$549,857
Outstanding Balance
$539,876
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$16,694

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Hanna Terry L and Hanna Rhoda A
Bought by
Hanna Revocable Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Wollam Ralph E
Bought by
Hanna Terry L and Hanna Rhoda A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,800
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Dunn Chong
Bought by
Dunn Chong Hwa and Wollam Ralph E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Dick Gregory P and Dick Sherri R
Bought by
Dunn Chong

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Dunn Richard W
Bought by
Dunn Chong

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Cresleigh Homes Corp
Bought by
Dick Gregory P and Dick Sherri R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,108
Interest Rate
8.34%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reynolds Hunter Ray $560,000 Chicago Title
Hanna Revocable Family Trust -- None Available
Hanna Terry L $222,000 Chicago Title Company
Dunn Chong Hwa -- None Available
Dunn Chong $253,000 Old Republic Title Company
Dunn Chong -- Old Republic Title Company
Dick Gregory P $168,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reynolds Hunter Ray $549,857
Previous Owner Hanna Terry L $121,800
Previous Owner Dunn Chong $198,000
Previous Owner Dick Gregory P $165,108
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2024 07/15/24 Sold $560,000 +1.8% $403 / Sq Ft
05/20/2024 05/20/24 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2024 05/16/24 For Sale $550,000 -- $396 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,785 $560,000 $190,000 $370,000
2023 $5,785 $273,365 $61,566 $211,799
2022 $2,949 $268,006 $60,359 $207,647
2021 $2,879 $262,752 $59,176 $203,576
2020 $2,866 $260,059 $58,570 $201,489
2019 $2,825 $254,961 $57,422 $197,539
2018 $2,718 $249,963 $56,297 $193,666
2017 $2,685 $245,063 $55,194 $189,869
2016 $3,446 $240,259 $54,112 $186,147
2015 $3,429 $236,651 $53,300 $183,351
2014 $3,429 $232,016 $52,256 $179,760
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 224052346

MetroList

APN: 360-010-036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.