5935 Quantrell Ave Unit 203 Alexandria, VA 22312
Lincolnia Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $243,799
2
Beds
1
Bath
939
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5935 Quantrell Ave Unit 203, Alexandria, VA 22312 and is currently estimated at $242,450, approximately $258 per square foot. 5935 Quantrell Ave Unit 203 is a home located in Alexandria City with nearby schools including William Ramsay Elementary School, Francis C. Hammond Middle, and Alexandria City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Johnsrude Dana
Bought by
Garcia Jose A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,087
Outstanding Balance
$30,680
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$211,770
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jose A | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Jose A | $83,087 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,697 | $250,936 | $85,947 | $164,989 |
| 2024 | $2,697 | $229,850 | $83,850 | $146,000 |
| 2023 | $2,517 | $226,752 | $83,850 | $142,902 |
| 2022 | $2,468 | $222,306 | $82,206 | $140,100 |
| 2021 | $2,373 | $213,756 | $79,045 | $134,711 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $194,324 | $71,859 | $122,465 |
| 2019 | $2,072 | $183,324 | $67,791 | $115,533 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $176,493 | $66,462 | $110,031 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $176,493 | $66,462 | $110,031 |
| 2016 | $1,974 | $183,967 | $66,462 | $117,505 |
| 2015 | $1,840 | $176,434 | $64,525 | $111,909 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $154,767 | $56,601 | $98,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map