6 Circle Dr Rochester, IL 62563
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $266,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Circle Dr, Rochester, IL 62563 and is currently estimated at $248,728, approximately $93 per square foot. 6 Circle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rochester Elementary Ec-1 School, Rochester Elementary School, and Rochester Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Williams Edward W and Williams Suellyn
Bought by
Williams Rick and Macoto Elaiza Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,330
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Rick | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $158,300 | -- | |
| -- | $118,000 | -- | |
| -- | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Rick | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,672 | $65,944 | $10,407 | $55,537 |
| 2023 | $4,591 | $62,637 | $9,885 | $52,752 |
| 2022 | $4,428 | $59,310 | $9,360 | $49,950 |
| 2021 | $4,258 | $56,941 | $8,986 | $47,955 |
| 2020 | $4,182 | $56,211 | $8,871 | $47,340 |
| 2019 | $4,106 | $56,579 | $8,929 | $47,650 |
| 2018 | $4,073 | $55,672 | $8,786 | $46,886 |
| 2017 | $4,012 | $55,083 | $8,693 | $46,390 |
| 2016 | $3,892 | $53,282 | $8,409 | $44,873 |
| 2015 | $4,051 | $55,203 | $6,027 | $49,176 |
| 2014 | $4,023 | $54,798 | $5,983 | $48,815 |
| 2013 | $3,966 | $54,169 | $5,914 | $48,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map