6 Squire Squire, WV 24884
Estimated Value: $83,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,407
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Squire, Squire, WV 24884 and is currently estimated at $83,000, approximately $58 per square foot. 6 Squire is a home with nearby schools including Southside School and River View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
West Virginia Housing Development Fund
Bought by
Sullivan William and Sullivan Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan William | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $221 | $19,380 | $5,700 | $13,680 |
| 2024 | $220 | $19,380 | $5,700 | $13,680 |
| 2023 | $220 | $19,380 | $5,700 | $13,680 |
| 2022 | $212 | $18,660 | $5,700 | $12,960 |
| 2021 | $212 | $18,660 | $5,700 | $12,960 |
| 2020 | $212 | $18,660 | $5,700 | $12,960 |
| 2019 | $212 | $18,660 | $5,700 | $12,960 |
| 2018 | $211 | $18,540 | $5,700 | $12,840 |
| 2017 | $211 | $18,540 | $5,700 | $12,840 |
| 2016 | $208 | $18,420 | $5,700 | $12,720 |
| 2015 | $200 | $18,420 | $5,700 | $12,720 |
| 2014 | $192 | $17,940 | $5,700 | $12,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map