600 S Looby St Loraine, TX 79532
Estimated Value: $35,480 - $74,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 S Looby St, Loraine, TX 79532 and is currently estimated at $59,120, approximately $45 per square foot. 600 S Looby St is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Loraine School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2015
Sold by
Heady Ricky L and Heady Christine M
Bought by
Heady Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heady Rentals Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $28,140 | $3,150 | $24,990 |
| 2024 | $690 | $26,363 | $3,150 | $23,213 |
| 2023 | $683 | $25,336 | $3,150 | $22,186 |
| 2022 | $737 | $25,423 | $3,150 | $22,273 |
| 2021 | $760 | $22,781 | $3,150 | $19,631 |
| 2020 | $692 | $21,140 | $3,150 | $17,990 |
| 2019 | $709 | $21,130 | $3,150 | $17,980 |
| 2018 | $744 | $21,130 | $3,150 | $17,980 |
| 2017 | $773 | $21,130 | $3,150 | $17,980 |
| 2016 | $397 | $11,650 | $3,150 | $8,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,040 | $2,520 | $5,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,060 | $730 | $5,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map