601 E Kalama Ave Madison Heights, MI 48071
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
908
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E Kalama Ave, Madison Heights, MI 48071 and is currently estimated at $149,414, approximately $164 per square foot. 601 E Kalama Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, Keys Grace Academy, and Calvary Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Zelmon Marc S and Zelmon Anita
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $111,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $68,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,068 | $63,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $57,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $51,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $41,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $28,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,027 | $28,980 | $0 | $0 |