NOT LISTED FOR SALE

601 NE 117th St Vancouver, WA 98685

Estimated Value: $598,000 - $780,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,310 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 601 NE 117th St, Vancouver, WA 98685 and is currently estimated at $663,122, approximately $200 per square foot. 601 NE 117th St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Sacajawea Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Columbia River High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2023
Sold by
Pine Richard L and Pine Heather L
Bought by
Richard L Pine And Heather L Pine Trust and Pine
Current Estimated Value
$663,122

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Pine Richard L and Pine Heather L
Bought by
Pine Richard L and Pine Heather L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,500
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Pine Richard L and Pine Heather L
Bought by
Pine Richard L and Pine Heather L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Nelson Todd A and Nelson Heather
Bought by
Pine Richard L and Pine Heather L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$358,191
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Nelson Todd A
Bought by
Nelson Todd A and Nelson Heather

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Nelson Todd A
Bought by
Clark County

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank
Bought by
Nelson Todd A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Ashley Linda M and Ashley Clifford M
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Salta Victor C and Salta Gloria M
Bought by
Ashley Clifford M and Ashley Linda M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
7.07%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Richard L Pine And Heather L Pine Trust -- None Listed On Document
Pine Richard L -- Servicelink
Pine Richard L -- None Available
Pine Richard L $393,000 Fidelity Title Dt Vancouver
Nelson Todd A -- Fidelity National Title
Clark County $5,370 --
Nelson Todd A $300,000 Fidelity National Title
Wells Fargo Bank $250,750 Chicago Title Insurance
Ashley Clifford M -- Charter Title Corporation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pine Richard L $323,500
Previous Owner Pine Richard L $358,191
Previous Owner Nelson Todd A $336,000
Previous Owner Nelson Todd A $240,000
Previous Owner Ashley Clifford M $123,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,270 $622,543 $185,727 $436,816
2024 $5,829 $595,330 $185,727 $409,603
2023 $5,633 $599,890 $173,182 $426,708
2022 $5,858 $574,884 $220,854 $354,030
2021 $5,445 $533,013 $185,181 $347,832
2020 $4,974 $464,820 $167,438 $297,382
2019 $4,574 $451,248 $168,481 $282,767
2018 $4,873 $430,818 $0 $0
2017 $4,279 $383,869 $0 $0
2016 $4,355 $351,251 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.