NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $277,325 - $301,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,478 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 10, 2018

Last sale price $181,950 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,828 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Rousseau Elementary School Rated A
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2018

In south Lincoln, Seven Oaks Addition close to shopping and easy access anywhere in town. Three bedroom, Two Bath split-foyer with modern finishes and basement finish, ready for media room or office area. Newer roof, water heater and new furnace and air 2017 2 car garage, fenced yard and easy parking. Call for appointment today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynn Allison

Lincoln First Realty License #20010702 Listed on: 06/22/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Melody Mahony

HOME Real Estate License #20150738

HOME Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,057

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 63 x 120
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Seven Oaks Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1618103002000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,057

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

7,013 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 1618103002000
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 63 x 120
  • Directions: Jane Lane 27th Street to Jane Lane, East on Jane LN to 28th, North on 28th to 6018 S 28th.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1028

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 450
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1478
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Below Grade
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 43.73
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Seven Oaks
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance

Schools

  • High School: Lincoln Southwest
  • Elementary School: Rousseau
  • Junior High Dist: Lincoln Public Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: Scott

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., Level
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3057

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2018
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
List Price
$179,950
Sold Price
$181,950
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
1.11%
Current Estimated Value
$287,331

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$105,381
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.07%
Original Mortgage
$174,960
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Gress Bradford D and Gress Angela R
Bought by
Bierman Joseph D and Bierman Britt C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,887
Interest Rate
6.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eggerling James D $182,000 Union Title Co Llc
Bierman Joseph D $142,000 Ntc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Eggerling James D $174,960
Closed Bierman Joseph D $140,887
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/10/2018 08/10/18 Sold $181,950 +1.1% $123 / Sq Ft
07/01/2018 07/01/18 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2018 06/22/18 For Sale $179,950 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,232 $251,300 $54,000 $197,300
2024 $3,232 $231,600 $54,000 $177,600
2023 $3,682 $219,700 $54,000 $165,700
2022 $3,719 $186,600 $50,000 $136,600
2021 $3,518 $186,600 $50,000 $136,600
2020 $3,139 $164,300 $50,000 $114,300
2019 $3,140 $164,300 $50,000 $114,300
2018 $3,029 $157,800 $50,000 $107,800
2017 $3,057 $157,800 $50,000 $107,800
2016 $2,812 $144,400 $45,000 $99,400
2015 $2,792 $144,400 $45,000 $99,400
2014 $2,657 $136,600 $45,000 $91,600
2013 -- $136,600 $45,000 $91,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: L10147066

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 16-18-109-002-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.