605 Cunningham Ave Sunflower, MS 38778
Estimated Value: $88,059 - $171,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,499
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Cunningham Ave, Sunflower, MS 38778 and is currently estimated at $116,353, approximately $46 per square foot. 605 Cunningham Ave is a home with nearby schools including Rosser Early Learning Center, A.W. James Elementary School, and Moorhead Central School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $8,207 | $1,112 | $7,095 |
| 2024 | $993 | $8,207 | $1,112 | $7,095 |
| 2023 | $993 | $8,207 | $1,112 | $7,095 |
| 2022 | $999 | $8,207 | $1,112 | $7,095 |
| 2021 | $887 | $7,567 | $1,112 | $6,455 |
| 2020 | $887 | $7,567 | $1,112 | $6,455 |
| 2019 | $887 | $7,568 | $1,112 | $6,456 |
| 2018 | $887 | $7,568 | $1,112 | $6,456 |
| 2017 | $863 | $7,337 | $1,112 | $6,225 |
| 2016 | $863 | $7,337 | $1,112 | $6,225 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,105 | $1,112 | $5,993 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,105 | $1,112 | $5,993 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,986 | $1,112 | $5,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map