Landlord's Agent in 2024
Kendahl McIntyre
Kendahl McIntyre Real Estate
(919) 435-3566
4 in this area
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $454,433 - $485,000
Gorgeous 4 bedroom home for rent in Fuquay-Varina, NC. The main floor welcomes you with a large study, formal dining room, butlers pantry, gourmet kitchen and living room. Upstairs find all four spacious bedrooms and laundry room. The primary bedroom boasts French doors and tray ceiling with large ensuite bathroom. Last but not least, the third floor bonus room provides excellent storage or additional living space. Home has a two car garage and large backyard with patio.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Kendahl McIntyre Real Estate License #264804 Listed on: 10/10/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catray Properties Llc | $385,000 | None Available | |
| Peters Devin L | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Earwood Derek L | $254,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peters Devin L | $284,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Earwood Derek L | $240,656 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2024 11/04/24 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/10/2024 10/10/24 | For Rent | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Off Market | $385,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | Sold | $385,000 | +2.7% | $125 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/10/2021 05/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2021 05/08/21 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $455,806 | $80,000 | $375,806 |
| 2024 | $3,992 | $455,806 | $80,000 | $375,806 |
| 2023 | $3,079 | $275,100 | $43,000 | $232,100 |
| 2022 | $2,893 | $275,100 | $43,000 | $232,100 |
| 2021 | $2,757 | $275,100 | $43,000 | $232,100 |
| 2020 | $2,757 | $275,100 | $43,000 | $232,100 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $237,245 | $40,000 | $197,245 |
| 2018 | $0 | $237,245 | $40,000 | $197,245 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $237,245 | $40,000 | $197,245 |
| 2016 | $2,471 | $237,245 | $40,000 | $197,245 |
| 2015 | $2,421 | $240,186 | $44,000 | $196,186 |
| 2014 | $2,333 | $240,186 | $44,000 | $196,186 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Kendahl McIntyre
Kendahl McIntyre Real Estate
(919) 435-3566
4 in this area
107 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2024
Heather Donovan
Choice Residential Real Estate
(315) 447-6145
14 in this area
104 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jennifer Munoz
EXP Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Annette Holt
Compass -- Cary
(919) 810-2203
20 in this area
232 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10057470
APN: 0656.07-68-6124-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.