60517 Tucker Down Rd Joseph, OR 97846
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $709,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1
Sq Ft
$611,467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60517 Tucker Down Rd, Joseph, OR 97846 and is currently estimated at $611,467, approximately $611,467 per square foot. 60517 Tucker Down Rd is a home located in Wallowa County with nearby schools including Imnaha Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,269 | $128,171 | $5,338 | $122,833 |
| 2024 | $1,223 | $124,583 | $5,327 | $119,256 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $121,099 | $5,316 | $115,783 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $117,716 | $5,305 | $112,411 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $114,432 | $5,295 | $109,137 |
| 2020 | $1,149 | $111,244 | $5,285 | $105,959 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $108,115 | $5,242 | $102,873 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $104,966 | $5,089 | $99,877 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $101,909 | $4,941 | $96,968 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $98,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $96,191 | $4,789 | $91,402 |
| 2014 | $988 | $93,520 | $4,780 | $88,740 |
| 2013 | $964 | $90,928 | $4,772 | $86,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map