606 E Nebraska St Dunbar, NE 68346
Estimated Value: $204,371 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 E Nebraska St, Dunbar, NE 68346 and is currently estimated at $234,593, approximately $143 per square foot. 606 E Nebraska St is a home located in Otoe County with nearby schools including Elementary School at Syracuse and High School at Syracuse.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $115,990 | $6,910 | $109,080 |
| 2024 | $1,975 | $115,990 | $6,910 | $109,080 |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $115,990 | $6,910 | $109,080 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $97,810 | $6,910 | $90,900 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $97,810 | $6,910 | $90,900 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $73,190 | $6,910 | $66,280 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $73,190 | $6,910 | $66,280 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $73,190 | $6,910 | $66,280 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $69,710 | $3,430 | $66,280 |
| 2016 | $1,151 | $69,710 | $3,430 | $66,280 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $69,710 | $3,430 | $66,280 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $69,710 | $3,430 | $66,280 |
| 2012 | $1,280 | $69,710 | $3,430 | $66,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map