6064 Hazelhurst Place Unit 2 North Hollywood, CA 91606
North Hollywood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $664,762
About This Home
This home is located at 6064 Hazelhurst Place Unit 2, North Hollywood, CA 91606 and is currently estimated at $633,691, approximately $401 per square foot. 6064 Hazelhurst Place Unit 2 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Maurice Sendak Elementary School, Roy Romer Middle School, and North Hollywood Senior High School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamazyan Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tamazyan Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tamazyan Syuzanna | $169,000 | First Amer Title Bakersfield | |
| Phh Mortgage Corporation | $225,000 | Accommodation | |
| Ukonu Rasheed C | -- | Lawyers Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ukonu Rasheed C | $513,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,747 | $218,133 | $43,880 | $174,253 |
| 2024 | $2,698 | $213,857 | $43,020 | $170,837 |
| 2023 | $2,647 | $209,665 | $42,177 | $167,488 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $205,554 | $41,350 | $164,204 |
| 2021 | $2,482 | $201,525 | $40,540 | $160,985 |
| 2019 | $2,405 | $195,550 | $39,339 | $156,211 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $191,717 | $38,568 | $153,149 |
| 2016 | $2,252 | $184,274 | $37,071 | $147,203 |
| 2015 | $2,219 | $181,507 | $36,515 | $144,992 |
| 2014 | $2,231 | $177,952 | $35,800 | $142,152 |
Map
- 5922 Colfax Ave
- 5926 Lemp Ave
- 5922 Lemp Ave
- 6257 Colfax Ave
- 5902 Lemp Ave
- 5851 Troost Ave
- 6054 Farmdale Ave Unit 6
- 5844 Colfax Ave
- 6320 Beck Ave
- 11408 Calvert St
- 6305 Carpenter Ave
- 11351 Bessemer St
- 11820 Victory Blvd
- 11730 Gilmore St
- 11736 Gilmore St
- 5841 Tujunga Ave
- 11322 Bessemer St
- 11810 Gilmore St
- 6455 Troost Ave
- 11451 W Victory Blvd
- 6064 Hazelhurst Place Unit 12
- 6064 Hazelhurst Place Unit 10
- 6064 Hazelhurst Place Unit 7
- 6064 Hazelhurst Place Unit 9
- 6064 Hazelhurst Place Unit 6
- 6064 Hazelhurst Place Unit 4
- 6064 Hazelhurst Place Unit 1
- 6064 Hazelhurst Place Unit 11
- 6064 Hazelhurst Place Unit 5
- 6064 Hazelhurst Place Unit 3
- 6064 Hazelhurst Place Unit 8
- 6058 Hazelhurst Place
- 6108 Hazelhurst Place
- 11674 W Verde Ln
- 11678 W Verde Place
- 11662 W Verde Place
- 6067 Hazelhurst Place
- 6042 Hazelhurst Place Unit 11
- 6042 Hazelhurst Place Unit 14
- 6042 Hazelhurst Place Unit 15
Ask me questions while you tour the home.