609 Courageous Dr Rockwall, TX 75032
Chandlers Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,833 - $680,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,064
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Courageous Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032 and is currently estimated at $605,958, approximately $197 per square foot. 609 Courageous Dr is a home located in Rockwall County with nearby schools including Dorothy Smith Pullen Elementary School, Maurine Cain Middle School, and Rockwall-Heath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Ngo Hien and Clifford Jenny
Bought by
Retzloff Jason Wayne and Windham Ashley Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,544
Outstanding Balance
$157,960
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$447,998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retzloff Jason Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Retzloff Jason Wayne | $241,544 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $504,059 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,521 | $416,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,815 | $378,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,862 | $345,810 | $142,800 | $203,010 |
| 2020 | $6,456 | $312,980 | $91,800 | $221,180 |
| 2019 | $6,474 | $299,650 | $79,500 | $220,150 |
| 2018 | $6,576 | $297,100 | $77,250 | $219,850 |
| 2017 | $6,199 | $285,520 | $73,500 | $212,020 |
| 2016 | $5,636 | $259,800 | $75,000 | $184,800 |
| 2015 | $4,872 | $223,220 | $55,000 | $168,220 |
| 2014 | $4,872 | $218,220 | $55,000 | $163,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map