RENTED OCT 2, 2025

6090 N Locust St Peninsula, OH 44264

Estimated Value: $261,175 - $378,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,836 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 11, 2020

Last sale price $198,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,058 / mo

About This Home

As of October 2025

Charming 3-Bedroom Home in the Heart of Peninsula
Nestled in the vibrant heart of Peninsula, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of character, comfort, and convenience. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and a versatile second-floor office or potential fourth bedroom, this home adapts to your lifestyle needs with ease.
Step into the newly renovated kitchen, complete with a center island and all appliances included—perfect for everyday living or entertaining guests. Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated, and the second-floor laundry adds convenience to your daily routine.
Enjoy the outdoors on the inviting front porch, private back deck, or take advantage of the walk-out basement for additional storage or workspace. A 2-car garage and gravel driveway offer ample parking.
Located just steps from the Cuyahoga Valley National Park, Cuyahoga Valley Scenic Railroad, and a short stroll to local shops and restaurants, this home offers the best of small-town charm and natural beauty.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kristin Hartman

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty Brokerage Email: khartman@bhhspro.com, 216-235-4658 License #2016003448 Listed on: 09/05/2025

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Kristin Hartman

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1920 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1100048

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,836 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on upper level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1100049

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1920 | Remodeled

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Attribution Contact: khartman@bhhspro.com, 216-235-4658
  • Subdivision Name: Boston
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1836.0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Woodridge LSD - 7717

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 1100049
  • Additional Parcels Description: 1100048

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2020
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Kristin Hartman
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$198,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,900
-13.88%
Current Estimated Value
$307,544

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$109,544
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.42%
Original Mortgage
$149,500
Outstanding Balance
$82,446
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,098

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2013
Closed on
May 22, 2015
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$165,000
-47.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.23%
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Interest Rate
3.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rish Julie $198,000 None Available
Evans Jennie Alaine $185,000 American Certified Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rish Julie $149,500
Previous Owner Evans Jennie Alaine $181,649
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/02/2025 10/02/25 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
10/02/2025 10/02/25 Under Contract -- -- --
09/05/2025 09/05/25 For Rent $2,600 0.0% --
12/11/2020 12/11/20 Sold $198,000 -13.9% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/15/2020 09/15/20 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2020 09/12/20 For Sale $229,900 +24.3% $126 / Sq Ft
05/22/2015 05/22/15 Sold $185,000 -47.1% $101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/10/2015 04/10/15 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2013 06/19/13 For Sale $350,000 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,716 $78,327 $8,726 $69,601
2024 $4,716 $78,327 $8,726 $69,601
2023 $4,716 $78,327 $8,726 $69,601
2022 $5,410 $78,327 $8,726 $69,601
2021 $5,471 $79,097 $8,726 $70,371
2020 $5,348 $79,100 $8,730 $70,370
2019 $3,983 $53,180 $8,440 $44,740
2018 $4,051 $53,180 $8,440 $44,740
2017 $3,432 $53,180 $8,440 $44,740
2016 $3,414 $45,980 $7,270 $38,710
2015 $3,432 $45,980 $7,270 $38,710
2014 $3,247 $45,980 $7,270 $38,710
2013 -- $45,980 $7,270 $38,710

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5154703

MLS Now

APN: 11-00049

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.