61 Highpoint Dr Gulf Breeze, FL 32561
Estimated Value: $895,030 - $1,191,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,534
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Highpoint Dr, Gulf Breeze, FL 32561 and is currently estimated at $1,072,010, approximately $423 per square foot. 61 Highpoint Dr is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Gulf Breeze Elementary School, Gulf Breeze Middle School, and Gulf Breeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
Sold by
Stephen Michael W and Stephen Alicia M
Bought by
Alicia & Michael Stephen Living Trust and Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Wilson Robert G and Wilson Mary W
Bought by
Stephen Michael W and Stephen Alicia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,500
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Breeze Frederick J and Owens Elizabeth Breeze
Bought by
Wilson Robert G and Wilson Mary W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Breeze Evelyn E
Bought by
Owens Frederick Breeze and Owens Elizabeth Breeze
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Breeze Frederick J and Breeze Frederick John
Bought by
Breeze Evelyn E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property