61 Stockade Rd Chadron, NE 69337
Estimated Value: $251,271 - $428,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,167
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Stockade Rd, Chadron, NE 69337 and is currently estimated at $322,090, approximately $275 per square foot. 61 Stockade Rd is a home located in Dawes County with nearby schools including Chadron Primary School, Chadron Intermediate School, and Chadron Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $208,580 | $65,975 | $142,605 |
| 2024 | $2,455 | $189,925 | $60,075 | $129,850 |
| 2023 | $2,455 | $169,580 | $53,640 | $115,940 |
| 2022 | $2,532 | $169,580 | $53,640 | $115,940 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $106,670 | $28,830 | $77,840 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $111,140 | $30,040 | $81,100 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $120,355 | $26,820 | $93,535 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $101,175 | $16,910 | $84,265 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $101,175 | $16,910 | $84,265 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $101,175 | $16,910 | $84,265 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $93,620 | $24,275 | $69,345 |
| 2012 | $1,642 | $89,175 | $19,820 | $69,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map