NOT LISTED FOR SALE

610 E Mission Rd Green Bay, WI 54301

Estimated Value: $274,000 - $289,224

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,307 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 13, 2019

Last sale price $170,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,829 / mo

43 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of September 2019

Updated 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home. The kitchen features newer cabinetry, pantry, tiled back splash and a patio door to the deck. You will appreciate the lockers in the back hall and a half bath on the main floor. The newly updated full bath has a tiled shower, new cabinet, counter top, double sinks, light, mirors and faucets. Newer GFA furnace (that replaced hot water heat) and hot water heater. Living room and bedrooms have hardwood flooring and there is an abundance of storage. Renovations to the full bath to be completed by August 1, 2019.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandy Tilque

Keller Williams Green Bay License #90-59178 Listed on: 07/24/2019

Keller Williams Green Bay

Last Buyer's Agent

Todd Langer

NextHome Select Realty License #90-58583

NextHome Select Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,070

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Dryer

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,070

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Tax Municipality: Allouez, Village of
  • Building Style: 1 Story
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: Village of Allouez
  • Remarks Exclusions Public: Refrigerator
  • Estimated Year Built: 1955
  • Remarks Public: Updated 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home. The kitchen features newer cabinetry, pantry, tiled back splash and a patio door to the deck. You will appreciate the lockers in the back hall and a half bath on the main floor. The newly updated full bath has a tiled shower, new cabinet, counter top, double sinks, light, mirors and faucets. Newer GFA furnace (that replaced hot water heat) and hot water heater. Living room and bedrooms have hardwood flooring and there is an abundance of storage. Renovations to the full bath to be completed by August 1, 2019.
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1955

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range
  • Interior Misc Included: Pantry
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Full Main: 1
  • Bathrooms Finished Half: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Half Main: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 14x13
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: 10x14
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: 10x9
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Kitchen: 19x10
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 14x20
  • Lower Level: Full
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Assessor/Public Record
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 1307
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 1307
  • PRIMARYBDBATHFEATURES: Primary Bath 1st Fl, Primary Bed 1st Floor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Vinyl
  • Exterior Misc Included: Deck
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Water: Municipal Public Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Concrete
  • Number of Car Spaces: 2 Car
  • Garage1 Type: Attached
  • Total Number of Garages: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Waste: Municipal Sewer

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.2
  • Flood Plain: Unknown
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 610 E Mission Rd
  • Geo Primary City: Green Bay
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: AL-1955-J-11
  • Tax Net Amt: 2069.7

MLS Schools

  • School District: Green Bay Area

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2019
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
3.09%
Current Estimated Value
$282,056

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$112,056
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.90%
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$139,903
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,153

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2014
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
List Price
$121,900
Sold Price
$121,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.30%
Original Mortgage
$119,658
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Vandermuss Mark D and Vandermuss Holly
Bought by
Vandermuss Mark D and Vandermuss Holly

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Strachan Thomas G and Strachan Sandra J
Bought by
Vandermuss Mark D and Gutowski Holly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
Weinfurter Sherman J and Weinfurter Patricia M

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sabin Ryan $170,000 None Available
Buntin Kim M $121,900 Liberty Title
Vandermuss Mark D -- None Available
Vandermuss Mark D $115,900 Liberty Title
Strachan Thomas G $40,000 Bay Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sabin Ryan $161,500
Previous Owner Buntin Kim M $119,658
Previous Owner Vandermuss Mark D $97,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/13/2019 09/13/19 Sold $170,000 +3.1% $130 / Sq Ft
09/05/2019 09/05/19 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2019 07/24/19 For Sale $164,900 +35.3% $126 / Sq Ft
04/05/2014 04/05/14 Sold $121,900 0.0% $99 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/24/2014 03/24/14 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2014 01/06/14 For Sale $121,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,624 $178,100 $34,100 $144,000
2024 $3,071 $178,100 $34,100 $144,000
2023 $3,028 $178,100 $34,100 $144,000
2022 $2,921 $178,100 $34,100 $144,000
2021 $2,902 $178,100 $34,100 $144,000
2020 $2,662 $126,900 $28,400 $98,500
2019 $2,109 $105,500 $28,400 $77,100
2018 $2,070 $105,500 $28,400 $77,100
2017 $2,141 $105,500 $28,400 $77,100
2016 $2,080 $105,500 $28,400 $77,100
2015 $2,141 $105,500 $28,400 $77,100
2014 $2,176 $105,500 $28,400 $77,100
2013 $2,176 $105,500 $28,400 $77,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50207644

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: AL-1955-J-11

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.