NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $114,000 - $172,166

2 Beds
1 Bath
672 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 23, 2013

Last sale price $43,000 $64 Per Sq Ft

Est. 251% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $926 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2013

great fixer upper with a very big lot

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jose Iniguez

Broker X License #01846815 Listed on: 05/14/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Julia Rubalcava

Unknown Broker License #01708144

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1926

Lot Details

  • 7,667

Parking

  • Uncovered Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Additional Features

  • 1-Story Property
  • Zoning described as R1

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 9380114

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1926

Lot Details

7,667 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Solar Owned Leased: None
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

• High School: Other-Outlying
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other-Outlying

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Parcel #: 9380114

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other-Outlying

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Melendez Jose H and Melendez Maria Haydee
Bought by
Melendez Jose Hector Manuel and Melendez Maria Haydee
Current Estimated Value
$150,792

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2013
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Grote Larry
Bought by
Melendez Jose H and Melendez Maria Haydee
Seller's Agent
Jose Iniguez
Broker X
Buyer's Agent
Julia Rubalcava
Unknown Broker
List Price
$45,000
Sold Price
$43,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-4.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Melendez Jose Hector Manuel -- None Available
Melendez Jose H $43,000 Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/23/2013 05/23/13 Sold $43,000 -4.4% $64 / Sq Ft
05/14/2013 05/14/13 For Sale $45,000 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,318 $52,942 $18,468 $34,474
2024 $1,283 $51,905 $18,106 $33,799
2023 $1,283 $50,888 $17,751 $33,137
2022 $1,239 $49,891 $17,403 $32,488
2021 $1,142 $48,913 $17,062 $31,851
2020 $1,108 $48,413 $16,888 $31,525
2019 $1,087 $48,413 $16,888 $31,525
2018 $1,066 $46,534 $16,233 $30,301
2017 $1,057 $45,622 $15,915 $29,707
2016 $996 $44,728 $15,603 $29,125
2015 $985 $44,057 $15,369 $28,688
2014 $954 $43,195 $15,068 $28,127
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 21304575

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

APN: 009-380-11-00-6

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.