6121 Harrison Ooltewah Rd Harrison, TN 37341
Estimated Value: $278,869 - $352,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6121 Harrison Ooltewah Rd, Harrison, TN 37341 and is currently estimated at $326,717, approximately $196 per square foot. 6121 Harrison Ooltewah Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wallace A. Smith Elementary School, Hunter Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,630 | $107,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,208 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,226 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map