6125 Sagebrush Rd Orange, TX 77632
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $314,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,061
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6125 Sagebrush Rd, Orange, TX 77632 and is currently estimated at $245,117, approximately $231 per square foot. 6125 Sagebrush Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Mauriceville Elementary School, Mauriceville Middle School, and Lit Cypr-Mrceville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,141 | $225,596 | $22,500 | $203,096 |
| 2024 | $753 | $225,596 | $22,500 | $203,096 |
| 2023 | $3,569 | $199,531 | $22,500 | $177,031 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $182,450 | $15,000 | $167,450 |
| 2021 | $3,398 | $162,940 | $15,000 | $147,940 |
| 2020 | $3,155 | $150,210 | $15,000 | $135,210 |
| 2019 | $3,366 | $143,901 | $15,000 | $128,901 |
| 2018 | $3,012 | $137,506 | $15,000 | $122,506 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $137,506 | $15,000 | $122,506 |
| 2016 | $2,813 | $128,455 | $15,000 | $113,455 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $125,940 | $15,000 | $110,940 |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $126,666 | $15,000 | $111,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map