NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6149 Renninger Rd Akron, OH 44319

Estimated Value: $1,385,153

4 Beds
5 Baths
4,651 Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 2, 2012

Last sale price $600,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 131% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,282 / mo

262 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horse Property
  • In Ground Pool
  • Waterfront
  • Nolley Elementary School Rated A-
  • Fishing Allowed
  • 10.75 Acre Lot

About This Home

As of March 2012

Amazing Authentic Farmhouse Reproduction. Massive molding, custom built cabinetry and staircase. Huge Great room with panoramic views. Open Dining and Kitchen plan with built in server. The best of everything. Huge rooms. All bedrooms have private baths and huge walk in closets. Master bedroom on first floor with hardwood floors and exceptional luxury bath. Over 11 acres with stocked pond, concrete pool with fountains, slide, and seats. The most beautiful and functional Laundry room you have ever seen. The amazing detail in this home is astonishing! You have to visit and take the time to enjoy the property. Call for an exclusive showing of this one of a kind, gracious and meticulously maintained residence. Ask for a full color digital brochure.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Larry Triola

Howard Hanna License #293778 Listed on: 05/19/2011

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Randy Compton

Kiko License #399400

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,670

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 10.75 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 9999x9999

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump

Parking

  • 5 Car Direct Access Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2305371

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,670

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

10.75 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Colonial
  • House Faces: West
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Humidifier, Microwave, Wall Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Sump Pump, Water Softener
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 5.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Room Count: 20
  • Basement Detail: Full, Partially Finished

Exterior Features

  • View: Water View, Wooded
  • Exterior: Vinyl, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Inground Pool, Patio, Porch, Storage Shed/Out Bld
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Access from Unit, Attached, Detached, Door Opener, Drain, Electric, Heated
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 5

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 9999x9999
  • Lot Description: Forestry Credit, Horse Property, Lake-Stocked, Pond, Waterfront, Wooded/Treed
  • Lot Size Area Sq Ft: 468270.0000
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Price Per Acre: 55813.95
  • Acres: 10.7500
  • Parcel Number: 2305371

Tax Info

  • Tax: 7670

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2011
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
List Price
$699,000
Sold Price
$600,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$99,000
-14.16%
Current Estimated Value
$1,385,153

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$785,153
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Willgues Kurt E and Willgues Constance P
Bought by
Willgues Kurt E and Willgues Constance P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Willgues Kurt E and Willgues Constance P
Bought by
Payne Allen K and The A Kenneth Payne Amended & Restated L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Willgues Kurt E and Willgues Constance P
Bought by
Willgues Kurt E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Booth Mitchell A $600,000 Attorney
Willgues Kurt E -- Bond & Associates Title Agen
Payne Allen K -- Bond & Associates Title Agen
Willgues Kurt E -- Bond & Associates Title Agen
Willgues Kurt E $56,125 Wigley Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Willgues Kurt E $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/02/2012 03/02/12 Sold $600,000 -14.2% $129 / Sq Ft
02/05/2012 02/05/12 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2011 05/19/11 For Sale $699,000 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,435 $188,794 $20,479 $168,315
2024 $9,435 $188,794 $20,479 $168,315
2023 $9,435 $188,794 $20,479 $168,315
2022 $9,029 $156,573 $28,595 $127,978
2021 $9,061 $140,942 $12,964 $127,978
2020 $8,904 $140,940 $12,960 $127,980
2019 $11,558 $163,790 $17,710 $146,080
2018 $9,972 $163,790 $17,710 $146,080
2017 $10,563 $163,790 $17,710 $146,080
2016 $10,438 $157,130 $20,270 $136,860
2015 $10,563 $157,130 $20,270 $136,860
2014 $10,168 $152,510 $20,270 $132,240
2013 $7,670 $115,890 $15,050 $100,840
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3230119

MLS Now

APN: 23-05371

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.