NOT LISTED FOR SALE

615 29th St W Dickinson, ND 58601

Estimated Value: $155,000 - $185,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,080 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 13, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,037 / mo

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Electric Baseboard Heater

About This Home

As of June 2024

Meticulous care has been taken with this unit!! These owners cut no corners when it came to materials used and laborers hired for the updates! All brand new carpet throughout, custom cabinetry in the kitchen and bathrooms, nice woodwork, ample storage, steel siding, nice windows, and a fenced yard with a pergola.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alicia Rehbein

Nest Real Estate License #11499 Listed on: 04/24/2024

Co-Listed By

Becky Thorpe

Nest Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Caileigh O'Dwyer

eXp Realty License #10548

eXp Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,048

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 2,178

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Electric Baseboard Heater

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,048

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Exterior Features Exterior: Steel
  • Exterior Features Fence: wood
  • Lot Size: -
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Utilities Air Type: Wall
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Co List Office Mls Id: WEST
  • Co List Office Phone: 701-227-3460
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 504.0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Property Type:Garage Stall2: 1.0
  • Property Type:Garage Type2: Detached

Tax Info

  • Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1047.84

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2024
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Kostelecky Bryan A
Bought by
Beck Barbara Marie and Beck Henry Harrison
Seller's Agent
Alicia Rehbein
Nest Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Caileigh O'Dwyer
eXp Realty
List Price
$175,000
Views
17
Current Estimated Value
$170,547

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.31%
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,254
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,293

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Beck Barbara Marie $175,000 The Title Team
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Beck Barbara Marie $105,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/13/2024 06/13/24 Sold -- -- --
04/27/2024 04/27/24 Off Market -- -- --
04/24/2024 04/24/24 For Sale $175,000 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: Badlands Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,371 $100,900 $6,500 $94,400
2024 $1,254 $100,900 $6,500 $94,400
2023 $1,094 $100,900 $6,500 $94,400
2022 $1,040 $52,250 $0 $0
2021 $1,017 $98,900 $6,500 $92,400
2020 $1,031 $98,900 $6,500 $92,400
2019 $1,034 $98,900 $6,500 $92,400
2017 $1,033 $103,500 $6,500 $97,000
2015 $1,033 $118,000 $6,200 $111,800
2014 $1,079 $114,100 $6,200 $107,900
2013 -- $110,000 $6,200 $103,800

Source: Badlands Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 24-311

Badlands Board of REALTORS®

APN: 41117102001200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.