615 N Monroe St Brookfield, MO 64628
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $124,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 N Monroe St, Brookfield, MO 64628 and is currently estimated at $89,294, approximately $78 per square foot. 615 N Monroe St is a home with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Brookfield Middle School, and Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Bulldog Assets Llc
Bought by
City Of Brookfield
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,967
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Bought by
Zimmerman Valjean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Brookfield | -- | Professional Land Title Co | |
| Zimmerman Valjean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | City Of Brookfield | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,678 | $1,045 | $2,633 |
| 2024 | $2 | $3,553 | $1,045 | $2,508 |
| 2023 | $222 | $3,553 | $1,045 | $2,508 |
| 2022 | $221 | $3,534 | $1,045 | $2,489 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,534 | $1,045 | $2,489 |
| 2020 | $222 | $3,534 | $1,045 | $2,489 |
| 2019 | $222 | $3,534 | $1,045 | $2,489 |
| 2018 | $224 | $3,591 | $1,045 | $2,546 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,515 | $969 | $2,546 |
| 2011 | -- | $18,600 | $5,500 | $13,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map