Seller's Agent in 2019
Donnie Chambliss
Crye-Leike Of MS-SH
(901) 355-2074
6 in this area
290 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $454,000
NEW Listing ~ Like-NEW well maintained, improved, one-owner home on 3/4 acre corner lot in a secluded part of Chappel Creek ~ Open Floor Plan w Double Entry, wood floors throughout living areas on first floor ~ Entertaining Kitchen with Gas Cook-Top, Center Island, Granite Bar, custom cabinets, & Fridge Remains! Formal Dining & Breakfast Area with custom window-seat ~ Master Suite on Rear with Salon Bath including His/Her granite vanity, Walk-Thru Shower, and a HUGE Closet ~ Laundry Room with broom closet, Mud Area with Cubbies ~ Upstairs Loft Area, 3 Bedrooms + a Multi-Purpose Bonus Room with Large Bathroom with over-sized vanity ~ Covered Porch opens to a Family-Sized lawn with extra landscaping all around ~ Features: Catwalk, High Ceilings, W/D remain, security system
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Crye-Leike Of MS-SH License #B-22953 Listed on: 08/02/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Chad Wardlaw
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dockery Lillie | -- | Guardian Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dockery Lillie | $309,195 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2019 10/31/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/11/2019 09/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2019 08/02/19 | For Sale | $314,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,185 | $30,120 | $4,500 | $25,620 |
| 2024 | $1,919 | $22,199 | $4,500 | $17,699 |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $22,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,919 | $22,199 | $4,500 | $17,699 |
| 2021 | $1,919 | $22,193 | $4,500 | $17,693 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $20,777 | $4,500 | $16,277 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $20,751 | $4,500 | $16,251 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $36,260 | $20,380 | $15,880 |
| 2016 | $1,297 | $5,063 | $5,063 | $0 |
| 2015 | $510 | $5,063 | $5,063 | $0 |
| 2014 | $510 | $5,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $680 | $5,063 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Donnie Chambliss
Crye-Leike Of MS-SH
(901) 355-2074
6 in this area
290 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Margie Mays
Crye-Leike Of MS-SH
(901) 487-1165
5 in this area
215 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Chad Wardlaw
Keller Williams
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 2324351
APN: 1058330100003000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.