618 Pleasant Pine Ct Matthews, NC 28105
Estimated Value: $780,000 - $831,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,553
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Pleasant Pine Ct, Matthews, NC 28105 and is currently estimated at $797,503, approximately $224 per square foot. 618 Pleasant Pine Ct is a home with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary, Crestdale Middle School, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2014
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Gomez Manuel Mariano and Mijangos Hernandez Lidia M J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,917
Outstanding Balance
$244,581
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$552,922
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Manuel Mariano | $326,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Manuel Mariano | $321,917 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,309 | $568,300 | $108,000 | $460,300 |
| 2024 | $4,309 | $568,300 | $108,000 | $460,300 |
| 2023 | $4,309 | $568,300 | $108,000 | $460,300 |
| 2022 | $3,729 | $404,600 | $63,000 | $341,600 |
| 2021 | $3,729 | $404,600 | $63,000 | $341,600 |
| 2020 | $3,668 | $404,600 | $63,000 | $341,600 |
| 2019 | $3,662 | $404,600 | $63,000 | $341,600 |
| 2018 | $3,596 | $302,900 | $43,200 | $259,700 |
| 2017 | $3,525 | $302,900 | $43,200 | $259,700 |
| 2016 | $3,521 | $302,900 | $43,200 | $259,700 |
| 2015 | $3,518 | $302,900 | $43,200 | $259,700 |
| 2014 | $3,828 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map