NOT LISTED FOR SALE

618 Stivers Rd Louisville, KY 40207

Estimated Value: $316,000 - $358,078

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,794 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 13, 2012

Last sale price $145,863 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 125% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,061 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Barret Traditional Middle School Rated A-
  • Porch

About This Home

As of August 2012

This home is located at 618 Stivers Rd, Louisville, KY 40207 since 13 June 2012 and is currently estimated at $340,020, approximately $189 per square foot. 618 Stivers Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Chenoweth Elementary School, St. Matthews Elementary School, and Field Elementary School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sherry Bennett-Webb

Bennett-Webb Realty License #183984 Listed on: 06/13/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Denise Wisdom

Semonin Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 9,583

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 0022 / 1729
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1729-0022-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Stories: 1
  • Lot Dimensions: 0
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: WOODLAWN PARK
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1321.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Utilities Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Full Bathroom Level: First
  • Rooms:Living Room5: Yes

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 473.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Rooms:Family Room2: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Dining Area: Yes
  • Basement:Partially Finished: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.22
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Construction:Brick3: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • GarageParking:Detached: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fuel:Natural
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 1729-0022-0000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1729
  • Tax Lot: 0022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Current Estimated Value
$327,703

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Smith Sammy L and Smith Lisa A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Smith Sammy L and Smith Lisa A
Bought by
Smith Sammy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,136
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop -- None Available
Wells Fargo Bank Na $214,645 None Available
Smith Sammy L -- Choice 1 Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Smith Sammy L $185,136
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/13/2012 08/13/12 Sold $145,863 +5.7% $81 / Sq Ft
06/25/2012 06/25/12 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2012 06/13/12 For Sale $138,000 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro Search, Inc.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,440 $305,490 $70,000 $235,490
2024 $3,406 $305,490 $70,000 $235,490
2023 $2,692 $234,510 $45,000 $189,510
2022 $2,702 $234,510 $45,000 $189,510
2021 $2,895 $234,510 $45,000 $189,510
2020 $2,160 $186,660 $45,000 $141,660
2019 $2,116 $186,660 $45,000 $141,660
2018 $2,092 $186,660 $45,000 $141,660
2017 $2,052 $186,660 $45,000 $141,660
2013 $1,762 $176,180 $37,000 $139,180
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro Search, Inc.

MLS Number: 1334556

Metro Search, Inc.

APN: 172900210000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.