62 Bates St Hartford, CT 06114
South West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Bates St, Hartford, CT 06114 and is currently estimated at $301,304, approximately $247 per square foot. 62 Bates St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Kennelly School, Environmental Sciences Magnet School at Mary Hooker, and Sanchez School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Bacetta Carl and Bacetta Kathy
Bought by
Cruz Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,300
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Leticia | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cruz Leticia | $17,450 | |
| Open | Cruz Leticia | $142,000 | |
| Closed | Cruz Leticia | $121,100 | |
| Closed | Cruz Leticia | $96,300 | |
| Closed | Cruz Leticia | $9,414 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,885 | $70,854 | $8,048 | $62,806 |
| 2024 | $4,885 | $70,854 | $8,048 | $62,806 |
| 2023 | $4,885 | $70,854 | $8,048 | $62,806 |
| 2022 | $4,885 | $70,854 | $8,048 | $62,806 |
| 2021 | $3,461 | $46,585 | $11,025 | $35,560 |
| 2020 | $3,461 | $46,585 | $11,025 | $35,560 |
| 2019 | $3,461 | $46,585 | $11,025 | $35,560 |
| 2018 | $3,344 | $45,014 | $10,653 | $34,361 |
| 2016 | $3,247 | $43,709 | $10,146 | $33,563 |
| 2015 | $3,247 | $41,633 | $9,664 | $31,969 |
| 2014 | $3,017 | $40,615 | $9,428 | $31,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map