Estimated Value: $367,647 - $420,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Clackum Dr, Waco, GA 30182 and is currently estimated at $390,662, approximately $166 per square foot. 62 Clackum Dr is a home located in Haralson County with nearby schools including Haralson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Flanagan Mary
Bought by
Cohran Jeremy L and Cohran Jennifer K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,350
Outstanding Balance
$95,484
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Flanagan Mary and Flanagan Kevin A
Bought by
Flanagan Mary A and Flanagan Ka
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1995
Sold by
Flanagan Mary
Bought by
Flanagan Mary and Flanagan Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Bought by
Flanagan Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohran Jeremy L | $144,250 | -- | |
| Flanagan Mary A | -- | -- | |
| Flanagan Mary | -- | -- | |
| Flanagan Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cohran Jeremy L | $129,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,742 | $152,954 | $16,443 | $136,511 |
| 2024 | $2,826 | $110,982 | $2,040 | $108,942 |
| 2023 | $2,831 | $107,596 | $1,878 | $105,718 |
| 2022 | $2,016 | $77,177 | $1,878 | $75,299 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $71,818 | $1,878 | $69,940 |
| 2020 | $2,014 | $73,770 | $1,878 | $71,892 |
| 2019 | $2,006 | $70,845 | $1,878 | $68,967 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $70,845 | $1,878 | $68,967 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $60,896 | $1,878 | $59,018 |
| 2016 | $1,557 | $52,800 | $4,626 | $48,174 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $53,118 | $4,626 | $48,492 |
| 2014 | $1,584 | $54,491 | $4,626 | $49,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map