620 Mesilla View Dr Chaparral, NM 88081
Estimated Value: $153,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Mesilla View Dr, Chaparral, NM 88081 and is currently estimated at $153,000, approximately $119 per square foot. 620 Mesilla View Dr is a home located in Dona Ana County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Chaparral Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $238 | $7,833 | $7,833 | -- |
| 2024 | $238 | $7,833 | $7,833 | -- |
| 2023 | $239 | $7,833 | $7,833 | $0 |
| 2021 | $183 | $7,744 | $0 | $7,744 |
| 2020 | $239 | $7,744 | $0 | $7,744 |
| 2019 | $239 | $7,744 | $0 | $7,744 |
| 2018 | $239 | $2,698 | $0 | $2,698 |
| 2017 | $233 | $7,791 | $7,791 | $0 |
| 2016 | $229 | $7,564 | $7,564 | $0 |
| 2015 | $224 | $22,033 | $22,033 | $0 |
| 2014 | $217 | $21,391 | $21,391 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map