Estimated Value: $305,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6221 SW 116th Place Unit E21, Miami, FL 33173 and is currently estimated at $360,274, approximately $268 per square foot. 6221 SW 116th Place Unit E21 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Sunset Park Elementary School, Glades Middle School, and Miami Killian Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Williams Michael and Williams Mary Ann
Bought by
Farshadi Flora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Schockett Rhoda and Schockett Robert
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Amaretto Development Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of New York Trs
Bought by
Amaretto Development Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Rey Jorge
Bought by
Avelo Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Schockett Rhoda and Schockett Robert
Bought by
Rey Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Julio A Valle M and Silvia C Valle M
Bought by
Menendez Amor and Menendez Elsy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Household Finance Corp Iii C
Bought by
Martinez Livan J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Eugenio Estrada Coc I and Clerk Of Court C
Bought by
Household Finance Corp Iii