623 Adams St Lakeland, FL 33815
Downtown Lakeland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Adams St, Lakeland, FL 33815 and is currently estimated at $148,760, approximately $172 per square foot. 623 Adams St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Rochelle School Of The Arts, Winston Academy of Engineering, and Combee Academy of Design & Engineering.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
Cason Eddie Lee
Bought by
Amari Kai Wealth Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1995
Sold by
Day C Joyce
Bought by
Cason Eddie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amari Kai Wealth Group Llc | $100 | Insured Title | |
| Amari Kai Wealth Group Llc | $100 | Insured Title | |
| Cason Eddie L | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cason Eddie L | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,073 | $91,717 | $32,673 | $59,044 |
| 2024 | $849 | $46,413 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $849 | $41,797 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $871 | $37,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $757 | $34,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $695 | $47,584 | $11,935 | $35,649 |
| 2018 | $606 | $41,175 | $11,469 | $29,706 |
| 2017 | $518 | $23,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $428 | $21,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $413 | $19,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $340 | $18,067 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map